Call us   1(800) 609-1702

Call Us Now!
Toll Free 1-888-9-APPLIED
Toll Free 1-888-927-7543
International 1-408-248-8811

BROWN Box (END USER) KIT GE SFP LC CONN SX TRANS B DISC PROD SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

      
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MM=
Manufacturer : CISCO - SPCL SOURCING


Stock : 57

Best Deal : $160.72
Overview Top of Page
Manufacturer:    Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:    GLC-SX-MM=
Manufacturer Website Address:    http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:    Cisco
Product Model:    GLC-SX-MM
Product Name:    GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information:    The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.
Product Type:    SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:    Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN
Media Type Supported:    Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:    50 µm  ,  62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:    Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:    Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:    1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported:    1804 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:    1 Gbit/s
Height:    0.3"
Width:    0.5"
Depth:    2.2"
Shipping Weight (Approximate):    2.24 oz
Additional Information:   
  • Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-SX:
  • Transmit (dBm):
    • Max:-4
    • Min:-9.5
  • Receive (dBm):
    • Max:0
    • Min:-17
  • Operating Wavelength:
  • 850 nm


Compatibility:   
  • Cisco 7304
  • Cisco 7301
  • Cisco 12000
  • Cisco CSS 11500
  • Catalyst 2940
  • Catalyst 2950
  • Catalyst 3750
  • Catalyst 6500
Limited Warranty:    90
 
Technical Specifications Top of Page
General Information
Manufacturer:   
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   
GLC-SX-MM=
Manufacturer Website Address:   
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:   
Cisco
Product Model:   
GLC-SX-MM
Product Name:   
GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information:   
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.
Product Type:   
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information
Application/Usage:   
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:   
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:   
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:   
62.5 µm
50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:   
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:   
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   
1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported:   
1804 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:   
1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Height:   
0.3"
Width:   
0.5"
Depth:   
2.2"
Shipping Weight (Approximate):   
2.24 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:   
  • Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-SX:
  • Transmit (dBm):
    • Max:-4
    • Min:-9.5
  • Receive (dBm):
    • Max:0
    • Min:-17
  • Operating Wavelength:
  • 850 nm


Compatibility:   
  • Cisco 7304
  • Cisco 7301
  • Cisco 12000
  • Cisco CSS 11500
  • Catalyst 2940
  • Catalyst 2950
  • Catalyst 3750
  • Catalyst 6500

Warranty
Limited Warranty:   
90
Multiple Descriptions Top of Page
BROWN Box (END USER) GE SFP LC CONN SX TRANSCEIVER DISC PROD SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES
BROWN Box (END USER) KIT GE SFP LC CONN SX TRANS B DISC PROD SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES
Shipping Information : Product Weight & Dimensions Top of Page

Actual Weight:  1 lbs
Length:  8"
Width:  5.4"
Height:  1.8"
US DIM:  0.47
International DIM:  0.56

Applied Computer Online Services relies on the product manufacturers, content providers, and our suppliers to provide updated and correct product and pricing information. Applied Computer Online Services is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.


Top of Page