Call us   1(800) 609-1702

(Promo item, while supplies last) 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANCIEVER MODULE, MMF/SMF, 1310NM, DOM (08/16)

      
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer : Cisco


Stock : 24

Best Deal : $148.40
Overview Top of Page
Manufacturer:    Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:    GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Website Address:    http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:    Cisco
Product Model:    GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name:    SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information:   

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Product Type:    SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:    Data Networking  ,  Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:    1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media Type Supported:    Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:    62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology:    Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:    1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:    1
Form Factor:    Hot-swappable
Height:    0.3"
Width:    0.5"
Depth:    2.2"
Weight (Approximate):    2.65 oz
Compatibility:   
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
 
Technical Specifications Top of Page
General Information
Manufacturer:   
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   
GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Website Address:   
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:   
Cisco
Product Model:   
GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name:   
SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information:   

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Product Type:   
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information
Application/Usage:   
Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:   
1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:   
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:   
62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology:   
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   
1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:   
1

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:   
Hot-swappable
Height:   
0.3"
Width:   
0.5"
Depth:   
2.2"
Weight (Approximate):   
2.65 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:   
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Multiple Descriptions Top of Page
(END USER) CISCO 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP XCVR MOD MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM ETA: 7-10 Days
(Promo item, while supplies last) 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANCIEVER MODULE, MMF/SMF, 1310NM, DOM (08/16)
Shipping Information : Product Weight & Dimensions Top of Page

Actual Weight:  1 lbs
Length:  0"
Width:  0"
Height:  0"
US DIM:  0.00
International DIM:  0.00

Applied Computer Online Services relies on the product manufacturers, content providers, and our suppliers to provide updated and correct product and pricing information. Applied Computer Online Services is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.


Top of Page