Call us   1(800) 609-1702

(Promo item, while supplies last) GLC-SX-MM-RGD Cisco 1000B 550M MMF, GLC (05/25)

      
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer : CISCO


Stock : 20

Best Deal : $236.38
Overview Top of Page
Manufacturer:    Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:    GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer Website Address:    http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:    Cisco
Product Name:    SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type:    SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage:    Data Networking  ,  Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:    1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media Type Supported:    Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:    62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:    Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:    Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:    1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:    1 Gbit/s
Form Factor:    Hot-swappable
Height:    0.3"
Width:    0.5"
Depth:    2.2"
Compatibility:   
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
Limited Warranty:    90 Day
 
Technical Specifications Top of Page
General Information
Manufacturer:   
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer Website Address:   
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:   
Cisco
Product Name:   
SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type:   
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information
Application/Usage:   
Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:   
1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:   
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:   
62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:   
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:   
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   
1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:   
1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:   
Hot-swappable
Height:   
0.3"
Width:   
0.5"
Depth:   
2.2"

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:   
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:   
90 Day
Multiple Descriptions Top of Page
(Promo item, while supplies last) GLC-SX-MM-RGD Cisco 1000B 550M MMF, GLC (05/25)
Shipping Information : Product Weight & Dimensions Top of Page

Actual Weight:  0.11 lbs
Length:  0"
Width:  0"
Height:  0"
US DIM:  0.00
International DIM:  0.00

Applied Computer Online Services relies on the product manufacturers, content providers, and our suppliers to provide updated and correct product and pricing information. Applied Computer Online Services is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.


Top of Page