Call us   1(800) 609-1702

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC MMF/SMF MULTIMODE SINGLEMODE COUPLER LC/LC

      
Overview Top of Page
Manufacturer:    Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:    N455-000
Manufacturer Website Address:    http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:    Tripp Lite
Product Name:    Duplex Fiber Coupler
Marketing Information:   

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product Type:    Network Adapter
Adapter Type:    Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:    2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End:    2 x LC Female Network
Material:    Plastic
Package Contents:   
  • Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information:   
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
 
Technical Specifications Top of Page
General Information
Manufacturer:   
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:   
N455-000
Manufacturer Website Address:   
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:   
Tripp Lite
Product Name:   
Duplex Fiber Coupler
Marketing Information:   

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product Type:   
Network Adapter

Technical Information
Adapter Type:   
Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:   
2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End:   
2 x LC Female Network

Physical Characteristics
Material:   
Plastic

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:   
  • Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information:   
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
Similiar Products Top of Page
 

Item found : 39
Click on the text for product details and ordering information.

ACOS Recommended Products Top of Page
 

Item found : 3
Multiple Descriptions Top of Page
DUPLX MMF COUPLER LC LC
DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC MMF/SMF MULTIMODE SINGLEMODE COUPLER LC/LC
Tripp Lite, Cable, Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC, Beige
Fiber Coupler LC LC Duplex MMF (N455000)
FIBER COUPLER LC/LC DUPLEX MMF CABL
Shipping Information : Product Weight & Dimensions Top of Page

Actual Weight:  1 lbs
Length:  10"
Width:  7"
Height:  0.25"
US DIM:  0.11
International DIM:  0.13

Applied Computer Online Services relies on the product manufacturers, content providers, and our suppliers to provide updated and correct product and pricing information. Applied Computer Online Services is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.


Top of Page